Skip to main content

Contact Us

BlendED Program – Eastside Campus
Jennifer Martin Teacher
Jordan Orlovsky Teacher
Shirley Pareo Teacher
Kyle Sleeter Teacher

 

BlendED Program – Westside Campus
Dawn Carmody Teacher
Shiloh Carroll Teacher
Patric Lonz Teacher
Rebecca Wallace Teacher

 

ConnectED
Brent Apodaca Rio Grande High School
Amanda Aramburu Del Norte High School
Lisa Davis Valley High School
Scott Brillion Albuquerque High School
Owen Brown Atrisco Heritage Academy High School
Jacki Cusimano Eldorado High School
Lisa Davis Valley High School
Leonard Gomez West Mesa High School
Anna Garcia Cibola High School
Jackie Brucker Volcano Vista High School
Nels Magnuson Manzano High School
Melissa Mick Sandia High School
Maryann Robertson

Highland High School

 

Lab Monitor
Anna Cervantes Educational Assistant – Eastside Campus
Johnny Montoya Educational Assistant – Westside Campus

 

Meet the Staff

Get to know your eCADEMY Staff.
 

eCADEMY Staff Picture - 2021 - 2022

From Left to Right: Enrico Marcelli (Far left), Jacki Terrell (Far right),

Top Row: Damian Valencia Elebario, Valarie Castillo, Linnea Dueker, Ashley Leatherman, Shirley Pareo, Laura Berlin, Maryann Robertson, Amanda Aramburu, Nels Magnuson, Brent Apodaca, Melissa Mick, Dawn Carmody, Anna Garcia, Leonard Gomez, Jackie Cusimano

Middle Row: Wes Hurley, Mark Henton, Cat Casaus, Jennifer Martin, Shiloh Carroll, Danny Casias, Hedwig Night Owl, Lynn Ramsey, Patrick Lonz, Jordan Orlovsky, Kyle Sleeter, Scott Brillon, Owen Brown

Front Row: Anna Cervantes, Johnny Montoya, Mike Reilly, Andrea Arellanes, Rebekah Floryance, Erin Easley, Ron Worley, Rebecca Wallace, Jackie Brucker, Rocio Arenivas, Helena Livingston, Lisa Davis

Administration
Erin Easley Principal
Rebekah Floryance Assistant Principal
Ron Worley Assistant Principal
Wesley Hurley Dean of Students
Jacelyn Terrell

Dean of Students

Mark Henton Dean of Distributed Courses

 

Counselors
Andrea Arellanes BlendED Westside Counselor
BlendED Independent (M–Z) 
Mike Reilly BlendED Eastside Counselor
BlendED Independent (A–L)
Lynn Ramsey Counselor – Seniors 

 

Independent Program Coordinator
Laura Berlin Independent Program Coordinator M–Z & Online Instructor
Damian Elebario Independent Program Coordinator A–L & Online Instructor

 

Instructional Coach
Catherine Casaus

Instructional Coach/Testing Coordinator

 

 

Special Education Coordinator
Enrico Marcelli Head Special Education Teacher

 

Registrar
Helena Livingston Registrar

 

Reception
Rocio Arenivas

Clerk

Secretary/Bookkeeper
Valarie Castillo Secretary Bookkeeper

 

Help Desk Specialist
Linnea Dueker Help Desk Specialist